Festivals: call for entries

ALTERNATIVA FILM Labs announces an open call for the Impact Lab_kg

 

Deadline: 05.08.2024. The Impact Lab will take place from September 26 to October 1 in Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan.

Read more...
 

ALTERNATIVA FILM Labs announces an open call for the Impact Lab

 

Deadline: 05.08.2024. The Impact Lab will take place from September 26 to October 1 in Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan.

Read more...
 

LENDOC: call for entries

 

Deadline: 15.07.2024

Please submit your films & projects

Read more...
 
Monday, 18 March 2024 00:00

XI Forum of the young cinema Umut-2024: National competition

 

Dates & place: 29.03-01.04.24, 2024, Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan
Organizer: Cinema Department with support: Interstate humanitarian cooperation fund
Participants: Ex-Soviet countries
 
Monday, 18 March 2024 00:00

Project "Deal at the Border" by Dastan Zhapar Uulu will be at the Sofia Meetings 

 

Date: 20-24 March 2024
Place: Sofia, Bulgaria
 
Sunday, 17 March 2024 00:00

Marche Du Film: List of the projects selected for the Central Asian Co-production Workshop
 

CNC Selection Committee announced the projects selected for the Central Asian Co-production Workshop that will take place in Cannes during Marché du Film dates.

 
Saturday, 16 March 2024 00:00

XI Forum of the young cinema Umut-2024: The Last Night in Korea / Special screening

 

Dates & place: 29.03-01.04.24, 2024, Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan
"The Last Night in Korea" - A short film by CHANEL X BIFF Asian Film Academy of the Busan IFF-2023
Day & time of the screening: March 29, 15.20 - 15.50, Cinema House Bishkek, Logvinenko, 13
 
Friday, 15 March 2024 00:00

XI Forum of the young cinema Umut-2024: Breeze / International competition

 

Dates & place: 29.03-01.04.24, 2024, Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan
"Breeze" - The winner of Short competition of the Moscow IFF-2022

Director: Hamidreza Ghasemi, Iran 

Day & time of the screening: March 29, 15.50 - 16.20, Cinema House Bishkek, Logvinenko, 13
 
Thursday, 14 March 2024 00:00

XI Forum of the young cinema Umut-2024: With Hope!

 

Dates & place: 29.03-01.04.24, 2024, Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan
Organizer: Cinema Department with support: Interstate humanitarian cooperation fund
Participants: Ex-Soviet countries
 
Wednesday, 13 March 2024 00:00

XI Forum of the young cinema Umut-2024: International competitiom

 

Dates & place: 29.03-01.04.24, 2024, Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan
Organizer: Cinema Department with support: Interstate humanitarian cooperation fund
Participants: Ex-Soviet countries
 
Sunday, 10 March 2024 00:00

XI Forum of the young cinema Umut-2024: Kinoproba

 

Dates & place: 29.03-01.04.24, 2024, Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan
Organizer: Cinema Department with support: Interstate humanitarian cooperation fund
Lilia Nemchenko's program: Fuel - Grand-Prix of 2019
 
Friday, 08 March 2024 00:00

XI Forum of the young cinema Umut-2024: Baku Short International Film Festival

 

Dates & place: 29.03-01.04.24, 2024, Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan
Organizer: Cinema Department with support: Interstate humanitarian cooperation fund
Fehruz Shamiyev's program: Laureats of Baku Short International Film Festival
 
Thursday, 07 March 2024 00:00

XI Forum of the young cinema Umut-2024: Tatarian program

 

Dates & place: 29.03-01.04.24, 2024, Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan
Organizer: Cinema Department with support: Interstate humanitarian cooperation fund
Adilya Khaibullina's lecture: "The image of a man in the cinema of Tatarstan of the 21st century"
 
<< Start < Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next > End >>

Page 6 of 287