Festivals: call for entries

Telemania: Call the entries!
 
 
Read more...
 

Cinema Department: Continuation of the contest for short movies (2019_kg)
 
Read more...
 

Cinema Department: new contest (kg)
Read more...
 
Saturday, 14 December 2019 00:00

IX IFF "Kyrgyzstan - the land of short movies": Soon coming Gulbara's rating scale

 

Dates: 12 - 15.12.2019

Place: Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan

 
Friday, 13 December 2019 00:00

Cinema House: Film Festival "Chingiz Aitmatov & Cinema"

 

Dates: 13 - 17.12.2019

Place: Cinema House, Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan

Organizers: National Academy "Manas & Ch.Aitmatov"

With supporting: Cinema Department, Cinema House, Kyrgyzfilm

 

 
Thursday, 12 December 2019 00:00

IX IFF "Kyrgyzstan - the land of short movies": International competition

 

Dates: 12 - 15.12.2019

Place: Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan

 

 

 
Wednesday, 11 December 2019 00:00

IX IFF "Kyrgyzstan - the land of short movies": film of the opening "Chingiz Aitmatov. Days & centuries"

 

Dates: 12 - 15.12.2019

Place: Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan

Opening: 12.12.2019 at twelve noon

Director of the film: Grigory Nakhapetov, Russia

 

 
Wednesday, 11 December 2019 00:00

IX IFF "Kyrgyzstan - the land of short movies": National competition

 

Dates: 12 - 15.12.2019

Place: Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan

 

 

 
Monday, 09 December 2019 00:00

Kyrgyz movie "Running to the Sky" won three awards at the Polish film festival for children and youth

 

Dates: 01 - 08.12.2019

Place: Poznan, Poland

 

 
Saturday, 07 December 2019 00:00

Bastau: "Voice of the Province" - Best short documentary

 

Title of the festival: VIII International Festival of student and debut films "Bastau"

Dates: 03 - 07.12.2019

Place: Almaty, Kazakhstan

"Voice of the Province" made by Asel' Sydykova, Kyrgyzstan, 2018, Kyrgyz-Turkish Manas University

President 0f the festival: Sergey Azimov

 
Friday, 06 December 2019 00:00

Kinoproba: "Far Away" - Best student film in documentary competition

 

Title of the festival: XVI International Festival-Workshop of Film Schools Kinoproba

Dates: 01 - 05.12.2019

Place: Yekaterinburg, Russia

Documentary jury: Anna Bulgakova (Russia), Jonathan Marlow (USA), Ivan Golovnev (Russia)

 
 
Thursday, 05 December 2019 00:00

Kinoproba: Kyrgyz participation

 

Title of the festival: XVI International Festival-Workshop of Film Schools Kinoproba

Dates: 01 - 05.12.2019

Place: Yekaterinburg, Russia

 
 
Thursday, 05 December 2019 00:00

Kinoproba: Kazakh participation

 

Title of the festival: XVI International Festival-Workshop of Film Schools Kinoproba

Dates: 01 - 05.12.2019

Place: Yekaterinburg, Russia

 
 
<< Start < Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next > End >>

Page 1 of 214