Festivals: call for entries

International competition for narrators in epic activities
 
 
 
 
 
Read more...
 

Summer Film Academy of Nikita Mikhalkov
 
New format from 2015
 
 
 
Read more...
 

Ukrainian Content Market 2014

 

International audiovisual content market Ukrainian Content Market 2014 will be held on:

September 16-18, 2014 in RADISSON BLU HOTEL (Yaroslaviv Val Str. 22, Kiev, Ukraine).

 

Ukrainian Content Market represents:

perfect networking platform for buyers and sellers of audiovisual content from the CIS countries, Baltic States, Georgia and other former Soviet Union territories, Eastern and Western Europe and other countries of the world

unique combination of convenient location, exemplary market organization and awesome season guarantee efficient participation

 

opportunity to visit a range of international professional events that facilitate business and informal networking surrounded by good vibes of autumn Kiev.

 

Read more...
 
Sunday, 24 July 2011 00:00

The Team of the One World Kyrgyzstan is publishing the list of the films including to the National Competition 

 

The V, One World Kyrgyzstan International festival of documentary films on human rights will be held on September 27 - October 2, 2011, Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan.
 
Kyrgyz film-directors have presented 35 documentaries for the selection. For the National competition were selected 13 documentaries.
 
The list of the films which will be included into the National Competition program:
 
1) «Under Positive» by Almaz Kabaev, Cinema Development Fund, Kyrgyzstan, producer Ulan Isakbekov, 2010, 13 min.
2) «Shoemaker» by Nurlan Razakulov, Cinema Development Fund, Kyrgyzstan, producer Ulan Isakbekov, 2011, 26 min.
3) «Ferry man» by Mirlan Abdykalykov, Cinema Development Fund, Kyrgyzstan, producer Ulan Isakbekov, 2011, 23 min.
4) «The boy running to the fire» by Bakyt Turdubaev, «Aytysh-film», Kyrgyzstan, producers Sadyk Sher-Niyaz & Farkhad Bekmanbetov, 2011, 19 min.
5) «Torture…» by Elizaveta Stishova and Bakyt Turdubaev, «Aytysh-film», Kyrgyzstan, producers Sadyk Sher-Niyaz & Farkhad Bekmanbetov, 2011, 16 min.
6) «Flawed Dream» by Nishana Jeenalieva & Aktan Ryskeldiev, «Tazar» film company, Kyrgyzstan, producers Temir Birnazarov & Emil Satpashev, 2010, 20 min.
7) «Youth issues» by Almazbek Zarylbek uulu & Abdulaim Mamadaliev, NGO «Our Century» & Kyrgyz State Institute of Arts, Kyrgyzstan, 2011, 23 min.
8) «Osh. Six month later» by Daria Sytenkova, NGO «Door Media», Kyrgyzstan, producer Vyacheslav Goncharov, 2011, 20 min.
9) «Paradise at the Feet of» by Chinara Tokonova, NGO «Door Media», Kyrgyzstan, producer Vyacheslav Goncharov, 2011, 20 min.
10) «Osh Hostilities» by Nika Joldosheva, Kyrgyz State Institute of Arts, Kyrgyzstan, 2011, 12 min.
11) "The Road to Mecca" (A Hero of our time) by Asel Juraeva, «Kyrgyzfilm» & «Tazar», Kyrgyzstan, 2011, 18 min.
12) «Light» by Jaken Chotoy, «Altay Cinema Group», Kyrgyzstan, 2011, 22 min.
13) "Save and Protect" by Flora Gazieva, Kyrgyztelefilm, Kyrgyzstan, 2011, 29 min.
 
All the best – Gulbara Tolomushova