Festivals: call for entries

13 Open North Caucasus festival for cinema & TV "Kunaki" 

 

Where: Dagestan, Makhachkala

Wneh: 4-10.10.2019

Call for entries: from now until August 15th, 2019

 

Read more...
 

4 film festival Karek for children and youth

 

Where: Kyrgyzstan

Call for entries: from now until October 1st, 2019

 

Read more...
 

30th Open festival of the documentary cinema "Rossia", Ekaterinburg, 1-6/10/2019
Read more...
 
Friday, 07 June 2019 00:00

Full list of winners of the project '48 Hour Film Race'

 

Where was the final: Arman cinema in Almaty

When: June 5, 2019

Full list: 48 films from all 5 Central Asian countries

Jury: Gulbara Tolomushova, Aziz Beyshenaliev, Karlygash Muhamedjanova, Oleg Boreskiy, Anara Junusova, Nurlan Batyrov, Anuar Kenzhibayev

Organizer: Diplomatic mission of USA in Qazaqstan

 

WINERRS:

 

1) Best film: Малина – "Друг мой – враг мой" (Бишкек, Кыргызстан)

2) Best director: SintezVideo - "Часовщик" (Алматы, Казахстан)

3) Best integration of the task: Borbor Asia – "Шаман" (Бишкек, Кыргызстан)

 

Three winners in the main categories will go to New York to study at the Digital Film Academy!

 

4) Best comedy: Citrus Team – "Заговор" (Ташкент, Узбекистан)

5) Best drama: Skarabei Studio – Ожидание (Алматы, Казахстан)

6) Best fantastic film: F16 Film Studio – Umytpa (Усть-Каменогорск, Казахстан)

7) Best action film: DirectorsGroup – Пациент 336 (Астана, Казахстан)

8) Best horror: FreeTeam – Паутина (Петропавловск, Казахстан)

9) Best thriller: Digidoc – Одержимость (Алматы, Казахстан)

10) Best musical: M.R.GCinema - Покажи мне (Шымкент, Казахстан)

11) Best melodrama: Боевая Команда «Вперед» - Мое сердце остановилось (Алматы, Казахстан)

12) Special jury prize: RageFilms – Фуга (Алматы, Казахстан)

13) Prize of Salem Social Media: Karton - Марсианин Гриша (Алматы, Казахстан)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Final list:

 

  1. Borbor Asia – Шаман (Бишкек, Кыргызстан)
  2. Skarabei Studio – Ожидание (Алматы, Казахстан)
  3. ProBro - Дед и обои (Алматы, Казахстан)
  4. Digidoc – Одержимость (Алматы, Казахстан)
  5. Goodman Films- Unsiz Qasqyr (Шымкент, Казахстан)
  6. Korban Dallas Film – Дублер (Алматы, Казахстан)
  7. Karton - Марсианин Гриша (Алматы, Казахстан)
  8. RageFilms – Фуга (Алматы, Казахстан)
  9. TheSkeatles - Ритм своей музыки (Алматы, Казахстан)
  10. FreeTeam – Паутина (Петропавловск, Казахстан)
  11. Ak Orgo City Production – Буйрутма (Бишкек, Кыргызстан)
  12. Donsson Films Production - Ка-матэ (Бишкек, Кыргызстан)
  13. Citrus Team – Заговор (Ташкент, Узбекистан)
  14. El KarmaNew Team – Шаде (Алматы, Казахстан)
  15. M.R.GCinema - Покажи мне (Шымкент, Казахстан)
  16. We Have To Now – Salem Ait (Алматы, Казахстан)
  17. Боевая Команда «Вперед» - Мое сердце остановилось (Алматы, Казахстан)
  18. ReflectionStudio - Портрет победителя (Кокшетау, Казахстан)
  19. Мирлан Абдулаев – Грань (Бишкек, Кыргызстан)
  20. We8 - Идеальная девушка (Бишкек, Кыргызстан)
  21. Primestory – Мать (Ашхабад, Туркменистан)
  22. NewDay - Константа Хаос (Душанбе, Таджикистан)
  23. Masa– Хочу снять гея (Алматы, Казахстан)
  24. Big City Entertainment - Хорошо, пап (Алматы, Казахстан)
  25. Uigekaitaikshi – Zhandos ne Zhan-dos (Алматы, Казахстан)
  26. School Quantum – Петля (Алматы, Казахстан)
  27. F16 Film Studio – Umytpa (Усть-Каменогорск, Казахстан)
  28. Тимуровцы - Двое в будке, не считая шторки (Алматы, Казахстан)
  29. Virgo - Wenemos (Алматы, Казахстан)
  30. FOCUS Film School 2 – Шаг (Ташкент, Узбекистан)
  31. DBLA - Начнем сначала (Ташкент, Узбекистан)
  32. Малина – Друг мой – враг мой (Бишкек, Кыргызстан)
  33. SintezVideo- Часовщик (Алматы, Казахстан)
  34. Tentek- 40 градусов (Бишкек, Кыргызстан)
  35. Аномалия– Антиданс (Алматы, Казахстан)
  36. Ideart Films - 48 часов (Бишкек, Кыргызстан)
  37. DTBProduction – Музыкант (Астана, Казахстан)
  38. ArtHouse – Лекарство от боли (Бишкек, Кыргызстан)
  39. DirectorsGroup – Пациент 336 (Астана, Казахстан)
  40. Zhanuya - The Way (Костанай, Казахстан)
  41. KP – Эндшпиль (Караганда, Казахстан)
  42. 043 Production – Система (Алматы, Казахстан)
  43. Ramz-film - Хромой (Ташкент, Узбекистан)
  44. 51:56 artroom – Елеусіз (Астана, Казахстан)
  45. Mikonia – Один день киллера (Алматы, Казахстан)
  46. Shap – Купе (Астана, Казахстан)
  47. Seven Stories Media - Служба ликвидации (Бишкек, Кыргызстан)
  48. Aristotel – Дыхание (Алматы, Казахстан)