Soon coming final of the project '48 Hour Film Race' ( continued)
Where: Almaty
When: June 5, 2019
Full list: 48 films from all 5 Central Asian countries
Countries: Qazaqstan, Kyrgyzstan, Uzbekistan, Tajikistan, Turkmenistan
Jury: Gulbara Tolomushova, Aziz Beyshenaliev, Karlygash Muhamedjanova, Oleg Boreskiy, Anara Junusova, Nurlan Batyrov, Anuar Kenzhibaeyev
Final list:
Borbor Asia – Шаман (Бишкек, Кыргызстан )
Skarabei Studio – Ожидание (Алматы, Казахстан)
ProBro - Дед и обои (Алматы, Казахстан)
Digidoc – Одержимость (Алматы, Казахстан)
Goodman Films- Unsiz Qasqyr (Шымкент, Казахстан)
Korban Dallas Film – Дублер (Алматы, Казахстан)
Karton - Марсианин Гриша (Алматы, Казахстан)
RageFilms – Фуга (Алматы, Казахстан)
TheSkeatles - Ритм своей музыки (Алматы, Казахстан)
FreeTeam – Паутина (Петропавловск, Казахстан)
Ak Orgo City Production – Буйрутма (Бишкек, Кыргызстан )
Donsson Films Production - Ка-матэ (Бишкек, Кыргызстан )
Citrus Team – Заговор (Ташкент, Узбекистан )
El KarmaNew Team – Шаде (Алматы, Казахстан)
M.R.GCinema - Покажи мне (Шымкент, Казахстан)
We Have To Now – Salem Ait (Алматы, Казахстан)
Боевая Команда «Вперед» - Мое сердце остановилось (Алматы, Казахстан)
ReflectionStudio - Портрет победителя (Кокшетау, Казахстан)
Мирлан Абдулаев – Грань (Бишкек, Кыргызстан )
We8 - Идеальная девушка (Бишкек, Кыргызстан )
Primestory – Мать (Ашхабад, Туркменистан )
NewDay - Константа Хаос (Душанбе, Таджикистан )
Masa– Хочу снять гея (Алматы, Казахстан)
Big City Entertainment - Хорошо, пап (Алматы, Казахстан)
Uigekaitaikshi – Zhandos ne Zhan-dos (Алматы, Казахстан)
School Quantum – Петля (Алматы, Казахстан)
F16 Film Studio – Umytpa (Усть-Каменогорск, Казахстан)
Тимуровцы - Двое в будке, не считая шторки (Алматы, Казахстан)
Virgo - Wenemos (Алматы, Казахстан)
FOCUS Film School 2 – Шаг (Ташкент, Узбекистан )
DBLA - Начнем сначала (Ташкент, Узбекистан )
Малина – Друг мой – враг мой (Бишкек, Кыргызстан )
SintezVideo- Часовщик (Алматы, Казахстан)
Tentek- 40 градусов (Бишкек, Кыргызстан )
Аномалия– Антиданс (Алматы, Казахстан)
Ideart Films - 48 часов (Бишкек, Кыргызстан )
DTBProduction – Музыкант (Астана, Казахстан)
ArtHouse – Лекарство от боли (Бишкек, Кыргызстан )
DirectorsGroup – Пациент 336 (Астана, Казахстан)
Zhanuya - The Way (Костанай, Казахстан)
KP – Эндшпиль (Караганда, Казахстан)
043 Production – Система (Алматы, Казахстан)
Ramz-film - Хромой (Ташкент, Узбекистан )
51:56 artroom – Елеусіз (Астана, Казахстан)
Mikonia – Один день киллера (Алматы, Казахстан)
Shap – Купе (Астана, Казахстан)
Seven Stories Media - Служба ликвидации (Бишкек, Кыргызстан )
Aristotel – Дыхание (Алматы, Казахстан)